"1. AMARCORD (Federico Fellini / 1973) 2. BLUE VELVET (David Lynch / 1986) 3. ALIEN (Ridley Scott / 1979) 4. A TANÚ (The witness) (Péter, Bacsó,1969) 5. Szegénylegények (ROUND-UP, THE) (Mikló"
"1. Jaws 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark 3. A.I. Artificial Intelligence"
"The Oscars suck... Fellini at least received an Oscar for the Best Foreign Language Film category (twice)..."
"Hi, I really like this list. May I suggest Amarcord (1973) from Fellini?"
"Nice list Kandi. May I suggest a movie from one of my favourite directors Mr. Stanley Kubrick? The Shining with Jack Nicholson!"
"1.Mark Strong 2.Marlon Brando 3.Tom Hardy 4.Al Pacino 5.Eva Green"
"Great games on your list. Many classics. I would upvote for Fallout 2 alone. What a brilliant little game that was/is..."
"1. Robert De Niro 2. Al Pacino 3. Jack Nicholson 4. Anthony Hopkins 5. Daniel Day Lewis 6. Gary Oldman 7. Edward Norton 8. Philip Seymour Hoffman 9. Meryl Streep 10. Denzel Washington"
"Nice list. I was surprised Barry Lyndon, and maybe The New World (2005) was not in your list..."
"Hello! May I suggest Midnight Express (1978), Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987) and Midnight run (1988)."
"1.System Shock 2: Shodan 2.Dishonored: Daud 3.The Witcher III: Ladies of the wood 4.Thief II the metal age: Karras 5.Thief the dark project: The Trickster 6.Bioshock Infinite: Zachary Hale Comstock 7"
"I am from Hungary and love Tokaji wines. It is the "Wine of Kings, King of Wines" after all...."
"Nice list. I would add Blood (to add all the three major Build engine games). Also Thief is a fantastic game (one of the best), but I never considered it FPS. I consider it more a stealth game."
"Hello: 1. Amarcord 2. The Witness (A tanú) 1969 2. Alien 3. The Round-Up (Szegénylegények) 1966 4. Koyaanisqatsi 5. Goodfellas 6. Blue Velvet 7. Network 8. Slingblade 9. Bonnie and Clyde (1967) 10."
"Eyes Wide Shut is very underrated in my opinion..."
"Product placement. Product placement everywhere!"
"1. Game of Thrones 3. Monty Python's Flying Circus 2. Portlandia 3. True Detective 4. Hannibal 5. Criminal Minds 6. A little bit of Fry and Laurie 7. Ash vs. Evil Dead 8. Friends 9. X-Files 10. The Me"
"It is interesting to make predictions that early, but why not. I can only make "predictions" for best actor: *Leonardo DiCaprio- The Revenant or *Michael Fassbender- Steve Jobs (I hope DiCaprio) and f"
"I WAS on a diet before seeing this list. I blame you Kathy ! :)"
"British comedy is gold. My favourites are Python's Flying Circus, Fawlty Towers, A Bit of Fry and Laurie, Blackadder, Mr. Bean and I haven't seen most shows from your big list yet!"
"Hi! May I suggest this little Hungarian movie from 1958. St. Peter's Umbrella. http://www.listal.com/movie/st-peters-umbrella/pictures"
"Nice collection of terrible movies. I only disagree (somewhat) with Coneheads (1993) and Patch Adams (1998)."
"Sage Moon Blood and Audio Science Clayton. Pilot Inspektor? Oh boy. I checked it because it is unbelievable... Stupid people... *facepalm"
"Emilia Clarke Gabriella Wilde Emily Browning Emma Watson Margot Robbie"