"Hi, Kandi! Son of a Gun (2014) has a scene with Ewan McGregor near the end of the movie... if I may suggest :) Plus a link http://ewanmcgregor.net/photos//displayimage.php?album=38&pid=25312"
"I vote for Tom Hanks, but I like DiCaprio too..."
"What Mass Effect 3? Never happened. NO! NO! NO! *denial"
"Indeed great b-movies. I really liked the first one. The second is the funniest in my opinion (Sending Bokeem Woodbine's character to Serbia. He stood out like a sore thumb... :)"
"1. The Cure (1995). This is a great little movie. It never becomes "too cheesy" or preachy about it's very sad subject. Great acting from everyone involved, but especially from the child actors! 2. P"
"Thank you, ToonHead2102! You read my mind, those are the versions I wanted to include. I liked both Ring movies, but l think I go with the original this time."
"1. The Silence of the Lambs 2. The Shining 3. Blue Velvet 4. The nightmare on elm street 5. Evil Dead II 6. MISERY 7. Mulholland Dr."
"1. Jacob's ladder 2. Jaws 3. Alien 4. The fly 5. Poltergeist 6. Hellraiser 7. Child's Play 8. The ring 9. THE OTHERS 10. Psycho"
"1. The duelists (1977) A little European style fencing :) I hope it counts. 2. Warrior (2011) 3. Bloodsport 4. Rocky 5. Cinderella Man 6. Million Dollar Baby 7. Fight Club 8. The Matrix 9. Equilibri"
"I will have some Hungarian movies, I hope that is not a problem... 1.A tanú / The witness (1969) dir. Péter Bacsó (The best political satire about socialism ever in my opinion! In general an outsta"
"1. Mad max 2 2. The road 3. A Boy And His Dog 5. Delicatessen 6. Le dernier combat 7. The Divide 8. Waterworld 9. The Postman 10. Snowpiercer"
"1. Robocop (the original) 2. THX 1138 3. Brazil 4. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE: A.I. 5. Dredd (2012) 6. DELICATESSEN (this might be post-apocalyptic fiction...? ) 7. Mad Max 2 (same as Delicatessen, your"
"He is a scary guy. What a powerhouse performance in Bad Lieutenant..."
"Yes, somewhat underrated. He is great when playing "bad guy" characters. 3:10 to Yuma, Hell or High Water and 30 Days of Night are some of my fav. from him..."
"Good list. Siskel and Ebert what a pair of morons..."
"Looks like a difficult list. May I suggest The Money Pit (1986). Tom Hanks has a painting scene in that movie."
""Although most spiders live for at most two years..." Not in my house :) *shivers"
"I would not call it ugly... Just different from the usual "Hollywood perfection" they want to sell us...."
""is she smiling?" Is that a trick question? She's got a smile like Leonardo's Mona Lisa..."
"Hello! May I suggest Signs (2002) and The Man Without a Face (1993)?"
"Thanks for the invitation. I am not really a TV show person, but here you go: 1. Monty Python's Flying Circus 2. True Detective 3. Game of Thrones 4. Portlandia 5. Hannibal 6. The Mentalist 7. Crimin"